Monday, April 14, 2014

Rhino Brand Axles


An Axle The Pros Trust


      Rhino Brand Axles are your top choice for the strongest and longest running axle on the market. Each Rhino Brand Axle is strategically designed to have the maximum CV size for your machine. How does this benefit you? Strength. Longevity. Dependability. The larger CV cup provides up to 40% more strength in your axle allowing for more of the roughest miles you can put it through. This, in combination with being constructed of industry leading 4340 chromoly steel makes Rhino Brand Axles the top choice for riders everywhere.
It’s no secret that your stock axle isn’t up to the task of keeping up with today’s high-powered machines. High horsepower paired with lift kits or larger tires can often spell destruction for your axle. Rhino Brand’s high articulation CV increases travel and provides optimal operating angles, preventing failure from lift kits, larger tires, and trail related abuse.
Don’t let your axles be the weakest point on your machine. Rhino Brand Axles are the premium aftermarket axle. With over ten-years of experience in heavy-duty off-road axles, let SuperATV’s Rhino Brand axle give you the confidence to Play Harder – Ride Longer: Rhino Brand Axles.

Rhino Brand Accomplishments:
4-Time Mud National Winner
3-Time King of the Hammers Winner
5-Time Champion Mud Racing Winner

Friday, March 28, 2014

Polaris Ace

We've all been told that BIG things can come in small packages. When we first got our Polaris Ace we didn't know what to expect from such a small machine and we are thrilled to announce it performed better than expected. The Ace followed trail after trail behind bigger machines and performed flawlessly. It was capable in every aspect and brought excitement to each test rider that got behind the wheel. This makes us excited to announce that we will be offering a full line of products for the ACE in the near future. What is your opinion of the ACE? Anyone own one? What products would you like us to offer?


Polaris Ace

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

Polaris RZR XP 900 4" Lift Kit

Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit
Installation Instructions
Part #: LK-P-RZRXP-4
Polaris RZR XP 900 - 2011+

Can-Am Commander Power Steering Kit


Do not tighten hardware completely unless noted.


Front
  1. Raise front of machine off ground, secure with jack stands, and remove wheels.  Unbolt shocks, and bolt shown in Fig.1, from frame and set hardware aside.
  2. Install front mounting spacer (E) to frame.  Secure with stock hardware.  See Fig.2.
  3. Install front brackets (A)(B) to machine and secure with (4) each M10-1.5 x 55mm Lg. HHCS (K), M10-1.5 nylock nuts (J), and (2) spacers, 17mm (H).  See Fig.2 and Fig.2a.
  4. Reinstall shocks using stock hardware of (2) each M10-1.5 x 55mm Lg. HHCS (K) and M10-1.5 nylock nuts (J).  See Fig.3.
  5. Tighten hardware completely and reinstall wheels.

Rear
  1. Raise rear of machine off ground, secure with jack stands, unbolt sway bar from one side, and remove wheels.  Unbolt shocks, and bolt shown in Fig.4, from frame and set hardware aside.
  2. Install rear brackets (C)(D) to machine and secure with stock shock hardware and spacer, 18mm (S).  See Fig.5.
  3. Secure rear bracket (C) to machine using (!) each M8-1.25 x 35mm Lg. HHCS (M), M8-1.25 nylock nut (Q) and spacer (R).  See Fig.6.
  4. Reinstall shock using (1) each M12-1.75 x 70mm Lg. HHCS (G) and M12-1.75 nylock nut (L).  See Fig.6 and Fig.7.
  5. Secure rear bracket (D) to rear bracket (C) with (2) each M8-1.25 x 25mm Lg. HHCS (N) and M8-1.25 nylock nuts (Q).  See Fig.6.
  6. Install rear clamping block (F) using (2) each M8-1.25 x 55mm Lg. HHCS (P) and M8-1.25 nylock nuts (Q).  See Fig.7.
  7. Repeat steps for opposite side.
  8. Tighten hardware completely, reattach sway bar and reinstall wheels.

    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts List
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Recommended Tools
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 1
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 2
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 3
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 4
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 5
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Parts Breakdown 6
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 1
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 2
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 2a
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 3
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 4
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 5
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 6
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Wire Clip
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Fig. 7
    Polaris RZR XP 900 4-Inch Lift Kit Install - Rear Completed
    Copyright 2011 www.superatv.com

    Tuesday, August 23, 2011

    Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit

    Can-Am Commander Power Steering Kit
    Installation Instructions
    Part #: PS-C-COM
    Can-Am Commander - All Years

    Can-Am Commander Power Steering Kit
    1. Remove steering shaft bolt on steering rack.
    2. Remove bolt from yoke on steering wheel shaft and pull steering wheel (with shaft) out.
    3. Remove factory steering shaft.
    4. Install new Lower Shaft (E) and bolt to rack.  See Fig.1.
    5. Remove factory Control Module and Ground Wire.  Keep hardware.  See Fig.2.
    6. Insert studs of new Mounting Bracket (F) into Steering Column Bracket where factory Control Module was remove.  Secure with (2) each M6 x 1.0 Nylock Nut (L) and 6mm Flat Washer (K).  See Fig.3.
    7. Bolt factory Control Module to studs on Mounting Bracket (F) with (2) each M6 x 1.0 Nylock Nut (L) and 6mm Flat Washer (K) See Fig.4.
    8. Reinstall Ground Wire with factory hardware to new Mounting Bracket (F) and Steering Column Bracket.  See Fig.5.
    9. Bolt Power Steering Motor (C) to new Mounting Bracket (F) with provided (3) bolts.  Once completed, install onto Lower Shaft (E) and attach Upper Shaft (D).  See Fig.6. and Fig.6a.
    10. Bolt Electrical Module (A) to Mounting Bracket (F) with provided (2) bolts.  See Fig.7.
    11. Plug the wiring harness into the Electrical Module (A).  Route necessary wires to battery.  Red is positive, Black is negative, and White is for a "key on" position.
    12. Reinstall Steering Wheel.
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Parts List
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Layout A
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Layout B
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Layout C
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 1
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 2
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 3
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 4
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 5
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 6
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 6a
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Fig. 7
      Can-Am Commander Power Steering Unit Install - Final
      Copyright 2011 www.superatv.com

      Tuesday, August 9, 2011

      Polaris RZR, RZR S, & RZR 4 Power Steering Unit

      Part #: PS-P-RZR (PS-P-RZR-08 for 2008 RZR)
      Polaris RZR 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
      Polaris RZRS 2009, 2010, 2011
      Polaris RZR4 2010, 2011

      Polaris RZR Power Steering Kit
      1. Remove Steering Shaft bolt on Steering Rack.  See Fig.1.
      2. Remove Steering Wheel and Shaft.  See Fig.2.
      3. Install new Lower Shaft and bolt to Steering Rack.  See Fig.3.
      4. Install new Steering Shaft.  Use included Space if more splines are needed in top U-Joint. See  Fig.3 and Fig.3a.
      5. Reinstall Steering Wheel.  Kit includes new Bushings. NOTE: 2008: Use supplied bushings.  2009+: Use stock bushings.
      6. Bolt Bracket to motor.  It may be helpful to have another person help you, or assemble these items on a workbench.  See Fig.4.
      7. Attach motor to Lower Shaft and Steering Shaft.  See Fig.5.
      8. Tape the Template onto the Steering Column Frame and locate as shown in Fig.6.  Locate and mark where to drill (2) mounting holes.
      9. Drill holes and bolt assembly to frame.  Secure tightly.  See Fig.7.
      10. Bolt Electrical Module to Bracket.  See Fig.8.
      11. Plug wiring harness into Electrical Module.  Route necessary wires to battery.  Red is positive, Black is negative, and White is for "key on position."
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.1
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.2
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.3
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.3a
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.4
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.5
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.6
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.7
        Polaris RZR RZRS RZR4 Power Steering Unit Install - Fig.8
        Copyright 2011 www.superatv.com

        Tuesday, July 26, 2011

        Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars

        Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars
        Installation Instructions
        Part #: NB-P-RZRXP
        Polaris RZR XP 900 : 2011+

        Polaris RZRXP 900 Nerf Bars
        1. Remove Roll Cage Mounting Hardware.  Keep for reuse.  See Fig.1.
        2. Install Mounting Bracket, Right (A) using stock hardware removed in Step 1.  See Fig.2.
        3. Insert (2) T-Bolts (M) into frame.  See Fig.3.  NOTE: Remove and set aside Washers and Nut that are pre-installed on T-Bolts (M).
        4. Insert U-Bolt (J) around frame.  See Fig.4.
        5. Install Center Bracket (C) onto T-Bolts (M).  Secure with (2) each 3/8" Flat Washers, 3/8" Lock Washers, and 3/8" Nuts.  See Fig.5.
        6. Attach Nerf Bar (E) to Mounting Bracket (A) using (!) 3/8"-16 x 5/8" Lg. Flanged Head Bolt (L).  See Fig.6.
        7. Attach Nerf Bar (E) to U-Bolt (J) using (2) 5/16" Flat Washers (G) and (2) 5/16" Nylock Nuts (H).  See Fig.7.
        8. Secure Nerf Bar (E) to Center Bracket (C) using (4) 3/8"-16 x 5/8" Lg. Flanged Head Bolts (L).  See Fig.8.
        9. Align to machine and tighten all hardware securely.  Repeat steps for opposite side.
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Kit Contents
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Kit Contents A-D
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Kit Contents E-F
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Kit Contents G-M
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - T-Bolt Detail
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - T-Bolt A-D
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 1Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 2
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 3
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 4
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 5
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 6
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 7
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Figure 8
          Polaris RZR XP 900 Nerf Bars Install - Finished Install
          Copyright 2011 www.superatv.com